Is Traditional BBQ Jerky Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
beef (167g of raw meat per 100g of finished product), sugar, salt, spices, herbs, sodium citrate, natural flavourings, yeast extract, dried onion, antioxidant (sodium erythorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite)
Check Traditional BBQ Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional BBQ Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


