Is Traditional Black Forest Ham Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, CANE SUGAR, WHITE VINEGAR, SMOKE FLAVOUR, SMOKE.
Check Traditional Black Forest Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Black Forest Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Black Forest Ham is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking


