Is TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SESAME, SALT, SEAWEED, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SUGAR, MIRIN, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, SOY SAUCE, GREEN TEA POWDER

Check TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL BLEND WITH TOASTY SESAME & NORI is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiSweet
Texture
CrunchyGrainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingMeal PrepCooking