Is TRADITIONAL BOLILLO ROLLS, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, DATEM, ASCORBIC ACID, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check TRADITIONAL BOLILLO ROLLS, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go