Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TOMATOES, CELERY, CARROTS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, ZUCCHINI, CORN PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED), SPINACH, ONION, CREAM, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARROT PUREE, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


