Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch, water, zucchini, corn protein
modified food starch, water, zucchini, corn protein
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKEN BROTH, GREAT NORTHERN BEANS, COOKED WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, TOMATOES, CELERY, CARROTS. CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF: MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, WATER, ZUCCHINI, CORN PROTEIN (HYDROLYZED), SPINACH, ONION, CREAM, SALT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, CARROT PUREE, SPICE, ONION POWDER, SUGAR, TOMATO EXTRACT, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GARLIC POWDER, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, MALTODEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, EGG, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), FLAVORING.
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN TUSCANY SOUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


