Is TRADITIONAL EGG CHALLAH BREAD, TRADITIONAL EGG Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, MARGARINE (BLEND OF NATURAL OILS (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR), SALT, YEAST, VANILLA EXTRACT.
Check TRADITIONAL EGG CHALLAH BREAD, TRADITIONAL EGG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL EGG CHALLAH BREAD, TRADITIONAL EGG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


