Is TRADITIONAL EGG & POTATO OMELET, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free range egg
  • liquid free range egg

free range egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, LIQUID FREE RANGE EGG (FREE RANGE EGG AND SALT), FRIED ONION (ONION, OLIVE OIL AND SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL AND OLIVE OIL.

Check TRADITIONAL EGG & POTATO OMELET, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
SavoryButteryEarthy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go