Is Traditional extra wide egg noodles Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semolina, durum wheat flour (enriched with iron [ferrous sulfate] and b vitamins [niacin, thiamine mono-nitrate, riboflavin, folic acid]), eggs.

Check Traditional extra wide egg noodles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSoupStir Fry