Is Traditional Falafel Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
soaked garbanzo beans, water, sunflower oil, onion, salt, coriander, cumin, baking soda, parsley, garlic, cayenne pepper
Check Traditional Falafel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Falafel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Patty
Flavor
EarthyGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingLunch


