Is Traditional Floss Halva Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Sunflower And Cotton In Varying), Flavouring (Vanillin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)
Check Traditional Floss Halva against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Floss Halva in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
GrainyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


