Is Traditional Fully Cooked Rotiserrie Chicken Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

IRON, POTASSIUM, CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), CARRAGEENAN. RUBBED WITH: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check Traditional Fully Cooked Rotiserrie Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishSandwich