Is Traditional Goat's Milk Caramel Vanilla Bean Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • vermont goat's milk

vermont goat's milk

Dietitian note

Goat's milk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermont goat's milk, pure cane sugar, baking soda, Madagascar Bourbon vanilla beans.

Check Traditional Goat's Milk Caramel Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Jar, Spreadable

Flavor
SweetVanillaCaramel
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwich FillingDessert Garnishing