Is TRADITIONAL GREEK STYLE FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL GREEK CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FETA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check TRADITIONAL GREEK STYLE FETA CHEESE, TRADITIONAL GREEK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavoryUmami
Texture
Crumbly
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichSnacking