Is TRADITIONAL GREEK STYLE TOMATO BASIL FETA CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), TOMATO, BASIL, NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check TRADITIONAL GREEK STYLE TOMATO BASIL FETA CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL GREEK STYLE TOMATO BASIL FETA CHEESE, TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


