Is TRADITIONAL GUACAMOLE AVOCADO BLENDED WITH TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES, TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Hass Avocado, Tomatillo, Onion, Sea Salt, Garlic, Jalapeno Pepper, Cilantro
Check TRADITIONAL GUACAMOLE AVOCADO BLENDED WITH TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES, TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL GUACAMOLE AVOCADO BLENDED WITH TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES, TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade With Avocado Oil Cilantro Lime - 8 Oz
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
AVOCADO VERDE AVOCADO GUACAMOLE WITH TOMATILLO SALSA, AVOCADO VERDE
GREEN SAUCE A SPICY CONDIMENT OF TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, SPINACH, CILANTRO AND GARLIC, GREEN SAUCE
ITALIAN STYLE MEATBALLS WITH TRADITIONAL ITALIAN SPICES, ITALIAN STYLE
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL GUACAMOLE AVOCADO BLENDED WITH TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES, TOMATILLOS, JALAPENOS, CILANTRO & SPICES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


