Is TRADITIONAL HONEY SWEET CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED YELLOW CORN MEAL (YELLOW CORN MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED BLEACHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, BAKING SODA. CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: DEXTROSE, SALT, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, HONEY.

Check TRADITIONAL HONEY SWEET CORNBREAD & MUFFIN MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SweetHoney
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastMeal Prep