Is TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SMOKED FERMENTED MANUFACTURED MEAT – HEAT TREATEDMEAT INCLUDING PORK, SALT, SKIM MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, SPICES, DEXTROSE (MAIZE), MALTODEXTRIN (MAIZE), ANTIOXIDANT (316), FLAVOUR, SODIUM NITRITE (250), SODIUM NITRATE (251), DEHYDRATED VEGETABLE, STARTER CULTURE, HERB EXTRACT.

Check TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL HUNGARIAN SALAMI 200GM is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeaty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep