Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK BISCOTTI Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), DUTCH COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ALUMINUM FREE BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), AND NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN COOKIE, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CHUNK BISCOTTI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee