Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN PANETTONE DESSERT BREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free-range egg yolks
free-range egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIERS: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, NATURAL YEAST, FREE-RANGE EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (VEGETABLE ORIGIN), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK POWDER.
Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN PANETTONE DESSERT BREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ITALIAN PANETTONE DESSERT BREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


