Is TRADITIONAL ITALIAN PANETTONE DESSERT BREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIERS: SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), BUTTER, NATURAL YEAST, FREE-RANGE EGG YOLKS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES (VEGETABLE ORIGIN), GLUCOSE SYRUP, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, SKIM MILK POWDER.

Check TRADITIONAL ITALIAN PANETTONE DESSERT BREAD, CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetChocolateyButtery
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking