Is Traditional Kabana Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat Including Pork, Salt, Soy Protein, Maltodextrin (maize), Spices, Dextrose (maize), Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Starter Culture, Sodium Nitrite (250), Sodium Nitrate (251), Dehydrated Vegetable, Herb Extract. Smoked. Contains Soy.
Check Traditional Kabana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Kabana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


