Is Don Traditional Kabana | 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MANUFACTURED MEAT Meat Including Pork, Water, Salt, Starch (Tapioca), Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Spices, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Garlic, Antioxidant (316), Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Sodium Nitrite (250), Edible Casing, Caramelised Sugar. Smoked.
Check Don Traditional Kabana | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Traditional Kabana | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Don Traditional Kabana | 200g is available at 2 retailers
CampbellsWoolworths
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep


