Is Don Traditional Kabana | 200g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MANUFACTURED MEAT Meat Including Pork, Water, Salt, Starch (Tapioca), Soy Flour, Soy Protein, Spices, Emulsifiers (451, 450, 452), Garlic, Antioxidant (316), Dextrose (Maize), Sugar, Sodium Nitrite (250), Edible Casing, Caramelised Sugar. Smoked.

Check Don Traditional Kabana | 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Don Traditional Kabana | 200g is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichMeal Prep