Is Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Napa Cabbage, Red Chili Powder, Sugar, Daikon Radish, Kelp Stock (Dried Kelp, Water), Garlic, Rice Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Leeks, Onions, Salt, Ginger
Check Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Traditional Korean Fermented Cabbage Kimchi is available at 3 retailers
Real Canadian SuperstoreNo FrillsFortinos
About this product
Vegetable · Piece
Flavor
SpicySaltySourGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSaladTopping


