Is TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Eggs, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Leavening Agents: Sodium Carbonates and Di-Phosphates, Salt, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Wheat Starch, Fructose.

Check TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers

Central MarketSafewayTarget

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go