Is TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL Wheat Free?

Description
Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Eggs, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Leavening Agents: Sodium Carbonates and Di-Phosphates, Salt, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Wheat Starch, Fructose.
Check TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


