Is TRADITIONAL MASHED POTATOES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
POTATOES, REDUCED FAT MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER (PASTEURIZED CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, STARTER DISTILLATE), CREAM, SALT, BLACK PEPPER.
Check TRADITIONAL MASHED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL MASHED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
About this product
Vegetable · Spreadable
Flavor
ButterySavoryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


