Is TRADITIONAL MAYO, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic whole eggs
  • egg yolks

organic whole eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

AVOCADO OIL, FILTERED WATER, EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, ORGANIC MUSTARD (DISTILLED ORGANIC VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), SALT, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check TRADITIONAL MAYO, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping