Is Traditional Mayonnaise Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Canola Oil [Antioxidant (304)], Water, White Vinegar, Sugar, Whole Egg (4%), Salt, Modified Starch (1442), Spice Extracts, Vegetable Gum (415), Food Acid (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (385), Natural Flavour.
Check Traditional Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
CreamyThickSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep


