Is Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Description
Refreshing minty flavor delivers a cool, clean sip with a light, smooth mouthfeel; aroma is brisk. Commonly brewed hot for post-meal or evening relaxation and served iced. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity, pleasant cooling finish, modest strength, and convenient tea-bag format for single-cup preparation and quick, portable use, everyday convenience.
Why it's a maybe for dairy free
- lactobacillus acidophilus
lactobacillus acidophilus
Dietitian noteAcidophilus is a probiotic bacteria typically found in dairy products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Refreshing minty flavor delivers a cool, clean sip with a light, smooth mouthfeel; aroma is brisk. Commonly brewed hot for post-meal or evening relaxation and served iced. Reviewers note consistent mint intensity, pleasant cooling finish, modest strength, and convenient tea-bag format for single-cup preparation and quick, portable use, everyday convenience.
Ingredients
Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Spearmint Leaf, Organic Lemon Balm Leaf, Organic Probiotic Blend (Bacillus Coagulans, Bacillus Subtilis, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Plantarum)
Check Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea, Organic, Peppermint Delight Probiotic, Tea Bags is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


