Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic (Oat Herb, Roasted Chicory Root, Rooibos Herb, Vanilla Extract Granule, Anise Fruit, Cardamom Seed, Stevia Leaf, Vanilla Bean, Cinnamon Bark, Eleuthero Root Dry Aqueous Extract)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Botanical Blends Warming Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
VanillaEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking