Is Traditional Medicinals, Organic Green Tea With Dandelion, Tea Bags, 16 Ct Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

All Herbal Organic Green Tea Leaf (50% Fair Trade Certified By Dry Weight, Www,fairtradeusa,org), Proprietary Blend: Organic Dandelion Root, Roasted (Pheur), This Is The Pharmacopoeial Quality Standard We Use Because Quality Matters, Organic Dandelion Root, Unroasted (Pheur)

Check Traditional Medicinals, Organic Green Tea With Dandelion, Tea Bags, 16 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals, Organic Green Tea With Dandelion, Tea Bags, 16 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyHerbaceousBitter
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast