Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Sleep Aid Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Passionflower Herb (passiflora Incarnata) 350mg, Organic Chamomile Flower (matricaria Recutita) 350 Mg, Organic Catnip Herb (nepeta Cataria) 175mg, Organic Hop Strobile (humulus Lupulus) 70 Mg. Organic Spearmint Leaf (mentha Spicata), Organic Orange Peel (citrus Sinensis).

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Sleep Aid against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Drinking
Dairy Free? Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Sleep Aid | Spoonful