Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Tea Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medicinal Each Tea Bag (1,75G), Contains: Organic Passionflower Herb (Passiflora Incarnata), Mg, Organic Chamomile Flower (Matricaria Recutita), Organic Catnip Herb (Nepeta Cataria), Organic Hop Strobile (Humulus Lupulus), Mg, Non-medicinal Organic Spearmint Leaf (Mentha Spicata), Organic Sweet Orange Peel (Citrus Sinensis)

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Organic Nighty Night Tea is available at 11 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud CaMetroReal Canadian SuperstoreNational NutritionZehrsNo FrillsIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
CitrusHerbaceousFruity
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
Drinking