Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Traditional Medicinals Organic Turmeric With Meadowsweet & Ginger Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tea bag (2.0g) contains: organic turmeric rhizome (cucuma Longa) 750g, organic meadowsweet herb (Filipendula Ulmaria) 750mg, organic ginger rhizome (Zingiber Officinale) 500 mg.

Check Traditional Medicinals Organic Turmeric With Meadowsweet & Ginger against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Tea · Pouch, Dried

Flavor
SpicyEarthySweet
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go
Pescatarian? Traditional Medicinals Organic Turmeric With Meadowsweet & Ginger | Spoonful