Is Traditional Medicinals Peppermint Green Tea Bags, 16 count, (Pack of 3) Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Peppermint Leaf, Organic Green Tea Leaf

Check Traditional Medicinals Peppermint Green Tea Bags, 16 count, (Pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Traditional Medicinals Peppermint Green Tea Bags, 16 count, (Pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Dried

Flavor
MintyHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast