Is TRADITIONAL MINI POUND CAKE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SOYBEAN AND PALM OILS, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EGGS, GLYCERIN, INVERT SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY (MILK), SOY FLOUR, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DEXTROSE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM PROPIONATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY LECITHIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, PHOSPHORIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL MINI POUND CAKE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseTender
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item