Is TRADITIONAL MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolks
  • hard cooked eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), HARD COOKED EGGS (EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [TO PROTECT FLAVOR]), SWEET PICKLE RELISH (CUCUMBERS, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], SUGAR), YELLOW MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVORS AND GARLIC POWDER), CELERY, ONION, PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, ACETIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SALT, WATER, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR, SPICES.

Check TRADITIONAL MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch