Is TRADITIONAL OLIVE TAPENADE Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
BLACK OLIVES (RIPE OLIVES, WATER, SALT, FERROUS GLUCONATE [TO STABILIZE COLOR]), CANOLA OIL, GREEN OLIVES (GREEN OLIVES, WATER, SALT, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID), PIMIENTOS (PIMIENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT), DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES), LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC.
Check TRADITIONAL OLIVE TAPENADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL OLIVE TAPENADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


