Is TRADITIONAL ONIONS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ONIONS, WATER, MALT VINEGAR - FROM BARLEY (CONTAINS: GLUTEN), SPIRIT VINEGAR, SALT, ROAST BARLEY MALT EXTRACT (CONTAINS: GLUTEN), SPICE EXTRACTS.

Check TRADITIONAL ONIONS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSide DishSaladSandwich