Is TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC SUGAR, 2% OR LESS OF: ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED ONIONS, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC OREGANO.
Check TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlickyUmami
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


