Is TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PIZZA SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE), SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC OREGANO, ORGANIC ONIONS, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC GARLIC.
Check TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PIZZA SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL ORGANIC PIZZA SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
AcidicGarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping


