Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CITRIC ACID, GARLIC, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, ONIONS AND SPICES.
Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
GarlickySavoryUmamiAcidic
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal PrepSide Dish


