Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), DICED TOMATOES IN TOMATO JUICE (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, PARSLEY FLAKES.

Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep