Is TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, TRADITIONAL Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHOPPED TOMATOES (75%), TOMATO PASTE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ONIONS, BASIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID.

Check TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousAcidic
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping
Lactose Free? TRADITIONAL PASTA SAUCE WITH EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL AND 100% ITALIAN TOMATOES, TRADITIONAL | Spoonful