Is Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream

sweet cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, easily spreadable texture with a mild savory, slightly salty flavor; commonly used on toast, bagels, sandwiches, and to finish cooked vegetables, pasta, or popcorn. Reviewers frequently cite convenient spreadability straight from the fridge, consistent taste, and noted versatility, while some note the seasoning level and value can be subjective.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream, Olive Oil, Salt, Sea Salt

Check Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping