Is TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER: DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, SUGAR, DECO: SUGAR, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARCH (E1412), SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE (E221), MAY CONTAIN: FD&C BLUE #1 (E133), BLUE #2 (E132), RED #3 (E127), RED #40 (E129), YELLOW #5 (E102), YELLOW #6 (E110), CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT

Check TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go