Is TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cream
- milk chocolate sugar
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA MASS, SOY LECITHIN AND VANILLA, PEANUT BUTTER, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED RAPESEED AND COTTONSEED OILS, SALT, SUGAR, DECO SUGAR, EGG WHITE SOLIDS, MODIFIED CORN STARTCH (E1412), SODIUM LAURYL SULFATE (E221), MAY CONTAIN: FD&C BLUE #1 (E133), BLUE #2 (E132), RED #3 (E127), RED #40 (E129), YELLOW #5 (E102), YELLOW #6 (E110), CORNSTARCH, PASTEURIZED CREAM (MILK), SALT
Check TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PEANUT BUTTER CUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


