Is TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- whole egg
whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, PECAN, WHOLE EGG, SALT, LEAVENING (AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE), SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL PECAN SHORTBREAD COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


